Upcoming football matches

Help us to help you find the game and channel to watch the football. Over are the days of trying to find what channel or subscription you require to watch the big game.

Check out these pages created specifically to help you find pubs near you showing the football:

Game Date / Time League Sport Channel
Chelsea Ladies vs Leicester City Women Sun 10 October 2021
12:30pm
Fa Women's Super League
Sky Sports Premier League
Italy vs Belgium Sun 10 October 2021
2:00pm
Uefa Nations League 3rd Place Play Off
Sky Sports Premier League
Arsenal Ladies vs Everton Womens Sun 10 October 2021
3:00pm
Fa Women's Super League
Sky Sports Premier League
Psg Women vs Guingamp Women Sun 10 October 2021
1:15pm
Division 1 FĂ©minine
Bt Sport 3
Hearts Women vs Glasgow City Sun 10 October 2021
2:00pm
Scottish Womens Premier League
Bbc Iplayer
North Macedonia vs Germany Mon 11 October 2021
7:45pm
World Cup 2022 Qualifiers
Sky Sports Premier League
Republic Of Ireland vs Qatar Tue 12 October 2021
7:45pm
Football International
Sky Sports Premier League
England vs Hungary Tue 12 October 2021
7:45pm
World Cup 2022 Qualifiers
Itv
Paris Saint Germain vs Angers Fri 15 October 2021
8:00pm
French Ligue 1
Bt Sport 2
Hamilton vs Partick Thistle Fri 15 October 2021
7:45pm
Scottish Championship
Bbc Scotland
Brentford vs Chelsea Sat 16 October 2021
5:30pm
Premier League
Sky Sports Premier League
Watford vs Liverpool Sat 16 October 2021
12:30pm
Premier League
Bt Sport 1
Lazio vs Inter Milan Sat 16 October 2021
5:30pm
Italian Serie A
Bt Sport 1
Ac Milan vs Verona Sat 16 October 2021
7:45pm
Italian Serie A
Bt Sport 1
Olympique Lyonnais vs Monaco Sat 16 October 2021
8:00pm
French Ligue 1
Bt Sport 3
Everton vs West Ham United Sun 17 October 2021
2:00pm
Premier League
Sky Sports Premier League
Newcastle United vs Tottenham Hotspur Sun 17 October 2021
4:30pm
Premier League
Sky Sports Premier League
Cagliari vs Sampdoria Sun 17 October 2021
11:30am
Italian Serie A
Bt Sport 1
Troyes vs Nice Sun 17 October 2021
12:00pm
French Ligue 1
Bt Sport // Espn
Empoli vs Atalanta Sun 17 October 2021
2:00pm
Italian Serie A
Bt Sport 2
Genoa vs Sassuolo Sun 17 October 2021
2:00pm
Italian Serie A
Bt Sport Extra
Udinese vs Bologna Sun 17 October 2021
2:00pm
Italian Serie A
Bt Sport Extra
Bordeaux vs Nantes Sun 17 October 2021
2:00pm
French Ligue 1
Bt Sport // Espn
Montpellier vs Lens Sun 17 October 2021
4:00pm
French Ligue 1
Bt Sport // Espn
Napoli vs Torino Sun 17 October 2021
5:00pm
Italian Serie A
Bt Sport 2
Juventus vs Roma Sun 17 October 2021
7:45pm
Italian Serie A
Bt Sport 1
Marseille vs Lorient Sun 17 October 2021
7:45pm
French Ligue 1
Bt Sport 2
Glasgow City vs Rangers Women Sun 17 October 2021
4:10pm
Scottish Womens Premier League
Bbc Iplayer
Arsenal vs Crystal Palace Mon 18 October 2021
8:00pm
Premier League
Sky Sports Premier League
Venezia vs Fiorentina Mon 18 October 2021
7:45pm
Italian Serie A
Bt Sport 1
Club Brugge U19s vs Manchester City U19s Tue 19 October 2021
12:30pm
Uefa Youth League Group Stage
Bt Sport 1
Atletico Madrid U19s vs Liverpool U19 Tue 19 October 2021
3:00pm
Uefa Youth League
Bt Sport 3
Celtic vs Ferencvaros Tue 19 October 2021
3:30pm
Uefa Europa League Group Stage
Bt Sport 1
Besiktas vs Sporting Cp Tue 19 October 2021
5:45pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport // Espn
Club Bruges vs Manchester City Tue 19 October 2021
5:45pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport 2
Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund Tue 19 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport Extra
Atletico Madrid vs Liverpool Tue 19 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport 2
Fc Porto vs Ac Milan Tue 19 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport Extra
Inter Milan vs Sheriff Tue 19 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport Extra
Paris Saint Germain vs Red Bull Leipzig Tue 19 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport 3
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid Tue 19 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport // Espn
Manchester United U19s vs Atalanta U19 Wed 20 October 2021
2:00pm
Uefa Youth League
Bt Sport 1
Spartak Moscow vs Leicester City Wed 20 October 2021
3:30pm
Uefa Europa League Group Stage
Bt Sport 2
Barcelona vs Dynamo Kiev Wed 20 October 2021
5:45pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport 1
Red Bull Salzburg vs Wolfsburg Wed 20 October 2021
5:45pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport // Espn
Benfica vs Bayern Munich Wed 20 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport // Espn
Chelsea vs Malmo Wed 20 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport 3
Lille vs Sevilla Wed 20 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport Extra
Manchester United vs Atalanta Wed 20 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport 2
Young Boys vs Villarreal Wed 20 October 2021
8:00pm
Uefa Champions League Group Stage
Bt Sport Extra